SXSW 2012: Friday showcases

RSS
Partager

16 mars 2012, 15h49m

The list of showcases I hope to catch the evening of Friday, March 16th:

8:00pm: Idle Warship (Buffalo Billiards) (cop problems?)
8:50pm: Reptile Youth (The Madison) (canceled last minute)
9:00pm: Little Roy (Victorian Room at the Driskill)
10:00pm: Karen Elson (The Stage on Sixth) (badges only)
11:00pm: Ritmo Machine (Maggie Mae's)
12:05am: Dragonette (Friends)
1:00am: Dev (Haven)

My fallbacks are:

7:00pm: AnR (Karma Lounge), The Last Skeptik (tenOak), You can be a Wesley (IFC Crossroads House at Vice)
7:30pm: gypsyblood (The Bat Bar), Roger Alan Wade (Saxon Pub)

7:45pm: Willy Mason (The Parish)
8:00pm: Chali 2na (The Jacked Stage by Doritos), Grace Woodroofe (Club 606), HAIM (Karma Lounge), Janka Nabay (Speakeasy), Marianne Dissard (The Hideout), RYAT (Barbarella), The Record Summer (Beale Street Tavern), Yellow Monsters (SOHO Lounge), Young and in the Way (Scoot Inn)
8:30pm: Hospitality (Frank), Nick Waterhouse (1100 Warehouse), Tycho (Clive Bar)

8:45pm: Chunk! No, Captain Chunk! (The Main), The Vandelles (Chevrolet Sound Garage)
9:00pm: Ava Luna (The Iron Bear), Of Monsters and Men (Stubb's), Primitive Weapons (Valhalla), Signal Path (Speakeasy Kabaret), The Static Jacks (Dirty Dog Bar), You Say France & I Whistle (The Loft)
9:10pm: DWNTWN (Haven)
9:15pm: araabMUZIK (Mohawk Patio), Just a Band (Barbarella Patio)
9:20pm: Indian Handcrafts (The Bat Bar), Park Hotell (Treasure Island)
9:30pm: Lera Lynn (Deseo Centro Lounge)

9:40pm: Bad Rabbits (La Zona Rosa)
10:00pm: Housse de Racket (Malverde), Loquat (Maggie Mae's), Peter Gregson (Creekside at the Hilton Garden Inn), Rubblebucket (Beauty Bar Backyard), Star Slinger (Club De Ville), Tanlines (ND), The Big Pink (Lustre Pearl)
10:15pm: Chali 2na (Beauty Bar), Mr. Gnome (Treasure Island), Rachael Yamagata (Friends)
10:20pm: Statik Selektah (La Zona Rosa)
10:30pm: Willy Mason (St. David's Historic Sanctuary)
10:35pm: Toki Wright (Buca Lounge)

11:00pm: Bad Rabbits (Palm Door), Longital (Beale Street Tavern), Lorn (Barbarella), Naeto C (Beso Cantina), Reptar (Buffalo Billiards), Shearwater (Red 7 Patio), Spank Rock (1100 Warehouse), St. Lucia (Karma Lounge), Team Me (The Loft), Ximena Sarinana (Easy Tiger Patio)
11:10pm: Francisca Valenzuela (Friends)

12:00am: Breakage (Mohawk), Chairlift (Empire Automotive), Flight Facilities (Malverde), Howler (Latitude 30), Lady Leshurr (Victorian Room at the Driskill), Roger Wallace (The White Horse), The Knocks (Karma Lounge), Young Empires (Trinity Hall)
12:10am: Cold Specks (Antone's), Sepalcure (The Madison)
12:30am: Trust (512)

1:00am: Black Breath (Scoot Inn), Cloud Nothings (ND), Deafheaven (The Bat Bar), Escort (Empire Automotive), Niki & the Dove (Red 7), Now, Now (Palm Door), Polarsets (Karma Lounge), Shout Out Out Out Out (Friends), Skrillex (1100 Warehouse), Toddla T (Barbarella), ZA! (Red Eyed Fly)
1:30am: Black Cards (Haven)

Commentaires

Ajouter un commentaire. Connectez-vous à Last.fm ou inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit).