SXSW 2011: Saturday showcases

RSS
Partager

19 mars 2011, 16h19m

Here's a quick list of showcases I hope to catch the evening of Saturday, March 19th:

7:00pm: Takashi Kamide (Mellow Johnny's)
8:00pm: Rockwell Knuckles (Nuvola)
9:00pm: SOREN BEBE TRIO (Elephant Room)
9:10pm: Ruido Rosa (Mi Casa Cantina)
10:00pm: LaFaro (512 Rooftop)

10:30pm: Adebisi Shank (Emo's Annex)
11:00pm: The Jezabels (Maggie Mae's Rooftop)
12:20am: Dom Kennedy (Venue 222)
1:00am: Clock Opera (Latitude 30)

My fallbacks are:

7:25pm: Native (Emo's Annex)
7:00pm: Erin McLaughlin (St David's Historic Sanctuary), Fredrik (St David's Bethel Hall)

7:30pm: Marz Lovejoy (Habana Bar), Tanya Morgan (Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards), The Ghost Of A SaberTooth Tiger (Elysium)
7:50pm: suck piggy (Headhunters)

8:00pm: Bruce Lamont (Valhalla), Eliza Doolittle (The Tap Room At Six), Childish Gambino (Red 7 Patio), Mürfila (Mi Casa Cantina), Silje Nes (St David's Bethel Hall)

8:45pm: zemaria (Kiss & Fly)

9:00pm: A Great Big Pile Of Leaves (Speakeasy), Creep (Barcelona), Dam Mantle (Latitude 30), Lenka (The Tap Room At Six), Nana Rizinni (Copa), The Forms (512), Wolvhammer (Valhalla)

9:30pm: Spermbirds (Headhunters)

10:00pm: Alcoholic Faith Mission (Swan Dive), Colin Stetson (Club de Ville), Francisca Valenzuela (Maggie Mae's), Hoodie Allen (La Zona Rosa),John Mills Times Ten (Elephant Room), Skiggy Rapz (Habana Bar),Takka Takka (512), Teen Daze (Soho Lounge), Young Empires (The Windish Agency @ ND)

10:30pm: The Rural Alberta Advantage (Central Presbyterian Church), The Sway Machinery (Habana Bar Backyard)
10:45pm: Lucy Schwartz (The Tap Room At Six)

11:00pm: Christeene (Kiss & Fly), Gold Panda (Latitude 30), Indigo Tree (The Parish Underground), Mount Kimbie (Barcelona), Intimate Stranger (Maggie Mae's), The Limousines (Emo's Main Room), The Soundtrack of Our Lives (St David's Bethel Hall), TOKiMONSTA (Beauty Bar)

11:10pm: Vampillia (The Hideout)
11:15pm: BeardyMan (La Zona Rosa), Le Butcherettes (Emo's Annex), Lelia Broussard (The Tap Room At Six)
11:30pm: Jukebox the Ghost (Central Presbyterian Church)

12:00am: Defeater (Dirty Dog Bar), Golden Ages (Swan Dive), I Got You on Tape (Speakeasy), Ken Mode (Valhalla), Rich Aucoin (Paradise), Spoeak Mathambo (Malverde), Times New Viking (Latitude 30)

12:45am: Trentemøller (La Zona Rosa)

1:00am: Fresh Millions (Red 7), Funeral Party (Cedar Street Courtyard), My Gold Mask (The Hideout), Sepalcure (Beauty Bar), Vockah Redu (Kiss & Fly), Whitey Morgan & The 78's (Red Eyed Fly)

1:15am: Mean Jeans (Easy Tiger)

Commentaires

Ajouter un commentaire. Connectez-vous à Last.fm ou inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit).