SXSW 2011: Thursday showcases

RSS
Partager

17 mars 2011, 16h57m

Here's a quick list of showcases I hope to catch the evening of Thursday, March 17th:

7:00pm: Random Impulse (Latitude 30) [Cancelled]
8:15pm: Fences (St David's Historic Sanctuary)
9:00pm: Lenka (Rusty Spurs)
10:00pm: Le Butcherettes (Flamingo Cantina)
11:00pm: Kvelertak (Prague)
12:00am: Batwings Catwings (Habana Bar)
1:00am: Erland & The Carnival (Maggie Mae's)

My fallbacks are:

8:00pm: Adrian Lux (The Phoenix), California Wives (Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards), Datarock (The Parish), Epcot (Barcelona), Julianna Barwick (Central Presbyterian Church), Lower Than Atlantis (Emo's Annex), Zoe Muth (Soho Lounge)

8:25pm: run,WALK! (Skinny's Ballroom)
8:30pm: Dom Kennedy (Kiss & Fly), Trouble Andrew (Austin Music Hall)
8:50pm: The Niceguys (Scott Inn)
8:55pm: Sick of Sarah (Cedar Street Courtyard)

9:00pm: Jamie Woon (The Windish Agency @ ND), Kyla La Grange (Klub Krucial), Kyle Andrews (Maggie Mae's Gibson Room), Sex With Strangers (tenOak), Sonos (Creekside at Hilton Garden Inn), The Globes (Red Eyed Fly), The Limousines (Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards)

9:15pm: Magic Bullets (Emo's Jr), Teen Daze (Karma Lounge)
9:20pm: Marz Lovejoy (Austin Music Hall)
9:45pm: River City Extension (Lamberts), The Glass (Malverde), Violens (Beauty Bar Backyard)

10:00pm: Glasser (Central Presbyterian Church), Holger (Mi Casa Cantina), Hoodie Allen (Easy Tiger), Mount Kimbie (The Windish Agency @ ND), Takashi Kamide (St David's Bethel Hall), Valerie June (18th Floor at Garden Hilton Inn), Wiz Khalifa (La Zona Rosa)

10:20pm: Melanie Fiona (Kiss & Fly)
10:30pm: Calvin Harris (The Parish)

11:00pm: Ellie Goulding (Klub Krucial), Janka Nabay (Red 7 Patio), Jukebox the Ghost (Maggie Mae's), Phantogram (Lustre Pearl), Superhumanoids (The Victorian Room at the Driskill), The Knux (Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards)

11:15pm: Kotchy (Karma Lounge), Lia Ices (St David's Historic Sanctuary)
11:55pm: Nottz & Derek 32zero (Scott Inn)

12:00am: Cee Lo Green (La Zona Rosa), Classixx (Malverde), Daniel Lioneye (The Ale House)

12:05am: Cloud Nothings (512 Rooftop), Middle Class Rut (Maggie Mae's Rooftop)
12:15am: Retribution Gospel Choir (Emo's Jr)
12:30am: Sabrosa Purr (Black & Tan)

1:00am: Computer Magic (The Victorian Room at the Driskill), Dom (Club de Ville), James Blake (Central Presbyterian Church), Oh Land (Billboard Bungalow @ Buffalo Billiards), ZA! (Nuvola)

1:05am: The Hours (Maggie Mae's Rooftop)
1:20am: Errors (Latitude 30)

Commentaires

Ajouter un commentaire. Connectez-vous à Last.fm ou inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit).