2011 Retrospective

RSS
Partager

15 mai 2012, 14h07m

In alphabetical order:

*AR - Wolf Notes
A Winged Victory For The Sullen - A Winged Victory For The Sullen
Access to Arasaka - Orbitus
Active Child - You Are All I See
Aeroc - R+B = ?
Aes Dana - Perimeters
Alva Noto - Univrs
Alva Noto + Ryuichi Sakamoto - Summvs
Andy Stott - Passed Me By / We Stay Together
Anthony Paul Kerby and Tomas Weiss - Distant Shadows
Arms and Sleepers - A Man, A Plan, A Canal: Panama & Digital & Nostalgia For The Absolute & The Organ Hearts
ASC - The Light That Burns Twice As Bright
ASC & bvdub - Symbol #2
Biodub - Reisegefaehrte
Biosphere - N-Plants
Bohren & der Club of Gore - Beileid
Burial - Street Halo
Burial & Four Tet & Thom Yorke - Ego / Mirror
bvdub & Ian Hawgood - The Truth Hurts
Byetone - Symeta
Christina Vantzou - No.1
Clem Leek - Lifenotes
Colin Vallon Trio - Rruga
Conforce - Escapism
Dakota Suite - The Hearts Of Empty
Dakota Suite & Emanuele Errante - The North Green Down
Dakota Suite & Quentin Sirjacq - The Side Of Her Inexhaustible Heart
David Wenngren & Christopher Bissonnette - The Meridians Of Longitude And Parallels Of Latitude
Deadbeat - Drawn And Quartered
Deaf Center - Owl Splinters
Deepchord - Hash-Bar Loops & Hash-Bar Remnants Pt1 & Hash-Bar Remnants Pt2
Desolate - The Invisible Insurrection
DNN - When Things Stop To Move
Dominik Eulberg - Diorama
Dublicator - Singularity
Dustin O'Halloran - Like Crazy - The Score & Lumiere
Emanuele Errante - Time Elapsing Handheld
Epic45 - Weathering
Eraldo Bernocchi, Harold Budd, Robin Guthrie - Winter Garden
Essáy - Distance & Lights
Extrawelt - In Aufruhr
Eyot - Horizon
FaltyDL - You Stand Uncertain
Federico Durand - El Éxtasis De Las Flores Pequeñas
Fennesz + Sakamoto - Flumina
Field Rotation - Acoustic Tales & And Tomorrow I Will Sleep
Fingers In The Noise - 3 X 11
Fjordne - Charles Rendition
Floex - Zorya
Ghosts of Paraguay - Silent Souls
Grouper - A I A : Alien Observer & A I A : Dream Loss & Water People / Moving Machine
Gus Gus - Arabian Horse
Hammock - Asleep In The Downlights
Harold Budd - In The Mist
Hauschka & Hildur Guðnadóttir - Pan Tone
Helge Lien Trio - Natsukashii
Hidden Orchestra - Flight
Hior Chronik - Unspoken Words
Infinite Scale - Ekko Location
Inofaith - Dawn Is Late
Integral - The Past Is My Shadow
Irrelevant - I'll Be OK
Jacaszek - Glimmer
Jóhann Jóhannsson - The Miners' Hymns
Julia Kent - Green And Grey
Kangding Ray - OR
Ketil Bjørnstad & Svante Henryson - Night Song
Klātu - Mutual
Known Rebel - Hollow
Krusseldorf - From Soil To Space
Lars Leonhard - 1549
Leyland Kirby - Eager To Tear Apart The Stars
Loscil - Coast/ Range/ Arc
Lucy - Wordplay For Working Bees
Luomo - Plus
Lüüp - Meadow Rituals
M. Ostermeier - The Rules Of Another Small World
Magnus Öström - Thread Of Life
Marcin Wasilewski Trio - Faithful
Marsen Jules - Nostalgia
Martin Schulte - Treasure
Massive Attack vs Burial - Four Walls / Paradise Circus
Matthew Ryan & Hammock - Like New Year's Day
Melodium - Coloribus
Mokira - Time Axis Manipulation
Moomin - The Story About You
Murya - Crystalline Substances
Near The Parenthesis - Japanese For Beginners & The Near Pairing Thesis
Nemanja Lazic - Past Life Memories
Nest - Body Pilot
Nils Frahm - Felt
Obfusc - Midnight Dome
Occam - My Rorschach
Ólafur Arnalds - Living Room Songs
Oliveray - Wonders
Peter Broderick And Machinefabriek With: Kleefstra, Bakker, Kleefstra With Nils Frahm - Mort Aux Vaches
Phidias - Latina
Plaid - Scintilli
Plaster - Platforms
Pole - Waldgeschichten
port-royal - 2000 - 2010 The Golden Age Of Consumerism
Prince Valium - Andefni
Red Snapper - Key
Rhian Sheehan - Seven Tales Of The North Wind
Robag Wruhme - Thora Vukk
Robert Lippok - Redsuperstructure
Robin Guthrie - Emeralds
Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd - Bordeaux
Ryan Teague - Causeway
Sam KDC - Marine Light & Symbol #3 & Walk The Path
Sandwell District - Sandwell District
Scissors and Sellotape - For The Tired And Ill At Ease
Semiomime - From Memory
Sepalcure - Sepalcure
Sigur Rós - Inni
Sleepingdog - With Our Heads In The Clouds And Our Hearts In The Fields
Sven Schienhammer - Altostratus Translucidus
Swarms - Old Raves End
Swod - Drei
Tapage - Overgrown & Seven
Tape - Revelationes
The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble - Mr. Machine
The Caretaker - An Empty Bliss Beyond This World
The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble - From The Stairwell & I Forsee The Dark Ahead, If I Stay
The Radio Dept. - Passive Aggressive: Singles 2002-2010
Tim Hecker - Dropped Pianos
Tingvall Trio - Vägen
Tolga Fidan - We're Strangers Now
Toob - Chromaphon
Tycho - Dive
Venture - Heart Strings
Vladislav Delay - Latoma & Vantaa
Voices from the Lake - Silent Drops
WE LOVE - Timeless
Willamette - Echo Park
Winterlight - Hope Dies Last
Yoko Duo - Behaving Like A Widower


VA - For Nihon


To be continued

Commentaires

  • bc_ranger

    awesome list.

    16 mai 2012, 7h14m
  • Tessio

    :O A za kaleidoskop ni trideset :D :))

    29 mai 2012, 2h14m
  • Inofaith

    <3 Klatu (and thanks for the mention :)

    3 juin 2012, 23h20m
Voir les 4 commentaires
Ajouter un commentaire. Connectez-vous à Last.fm ou inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit).