shows i've been to

RSS
Partager

29 déc. 2008, 5h37m

most of the shows i've been to:

02/28/15 - Yacøpsæ, Sick/Tired, Chainsaw to the Face @ Saint Vitus
02/27/15 - Yacøpsæ, Hemdale, Backslider, Triac @ Metro Gallery

09/18/14 - Cloud Rat, Water Torture @ The Acheron
07/16/14 - Water Torture, Agitate, Deterioration, Narc @ 884 Dekalb
06/01/14 - Geryon @ Saint Vitus
05/25/14 - Unholy Grave, Left for Dead, Death Toll 80k, Shitstorm, Internal Rot, Maruta @ Soundstage
05/24/14 - Excruciating Terror, Noothgrush, Birdflesh, Dropdead, Victims, Stapled Shut, Archagathus, Sick/Tired, Бут @ Soundstage
05/24/14 - Hooded Menace @ Ram's Head
05/23/14 - Impaled, Capitalist Casualties, Mesrine, Coffins, ACxDC, Creative Waste, Pneumatic Slaughter @ Soundstage
05/22/14 - Unholy Grave, Birdflesh, Mesrine, War Master, Entrails @ Saint Vitus
05/21/14 - Death Toll 80k, Archagathus, Detroit, HORRENDOUS MISCREATION @ Saint Vitus
04/27/14 - Full of Hell, Column of Heaven, Nyodene D, The Communion, Skullshitter @ Silent Barn
04/05/14 - Despise You, Full of Hell, D.O.C., Draize, Chainsaw to the Face, Mother Brain @ Saint Vitus
04/04/14 - Despise You, Magrudergrind, Backslider, Grudges @ Silent Barn
01/25/14 - D.O.C., Grudges, Water Torture, Radiation Blackbody @ The Acheron

08/14/13 - Run the Jewels, El-P, Killer Mike, Despot, @ Webster Hall
08/09/13 - Child Abuse, Backslider, Congenital Death, Grudges @ Silent Barn
08/06/13 - Sea of Shit, Sick/Tired, Callous, Lucid Terror @ Silent Barn
06/30/13 - Evisorax, Priapus, Mother Brain, Skullshitter @ Silent Barn
06/01/13 - The Uncluded @ Knitting Factory
05/26/13 - Magrudergrind, Iron Lung, Kromosom, Contrastic, Cruciamentum @ MDF
05/25/13 - Down, Infest, Terveet Kädet, Massgrav, Eddie Brock, Wake, Disciples of Christ, Iniquity @ MDF
05/24/13 - Carcass, Ingrowing, Ahumado Granujo, Sete Star Sept, Convulse @ MDF
05/23/13 - Terveet Kädet, Iron Lung, Massgrav, Wake, Lotus Fucker @ Saint Vitus
05/21/13 - Gride, Ingrowing, Ahumado Granujo, Mother Brain, Mindboil @ Saint Vitus
05/17/13 - Vitamin X, Living Void, Grudges, brain slug @ Saint Vitus
05/07/13 - Danny Brown @ Irving Plaza
05/04/13 - Pizza Hi-five, Six Brew Bantha, Water Torture, Curmudgeon, Grudges @ ABC No Rio
04/04/13 - Clint Mansell @ Church of Saint Paul
03/30/13 - Iron Lung @ Death By Audio
02/22/13 - Mother Brain, The Communion, Spirit Of St Louis, Budd Dwyer, InTheShit, Bible Thumper, Demoralizer @ The Acheron
02/09/13 - Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, Busdriver @ Irving Plaza
01/19/13 - Left for Dead, Despise You, Lack of Interest, Pick Your Side, Sick Fix @ Ottobar

12/09/12 - Cannibal Ox, C-Rayz Walz, Double AB, Prop Anon, Creature, Original Text @ Knitting Factory
11/27/12 - Magrudergrind, The Communion @ Saint Vitus
11/11/12 - thedowngoing, Water Torture, Cheap Art, The Communion, Skullshitter @ The Acheron
10/18/12 - GZA/Genius, Killer Mike @ Irving Plaza
09/22/12 - Dysrhythmia, Praetura @ Saint Vitus
09/01/12 - InTheShit, Man Will Destroy Himself, Budd Dwyer, Spirit Of St Louis @ The Acheron
08/16/12 - Amputee, Radiation Blackbody @ Saint Vitus
08/03/12 - Aesop Rock @ Irving Plaza
07/20/12 - Wake, Exogorth, Totes Brute, The Communion @ The Acheron
07/06/12 - Martyrdöd, Grudges @ The Acheron
06/28/12 - Wake The Machines, The Communion, Radiation Blackbody, Grudges @ Saint Vitus
06/13/12 - Agitate, Minimum Wage Assassins, Budd Dwyer, Damaged Goods @ The Acheron
05/31/12 - Nashgul, Marrow, Skelptarsis @ Saint Vitus
05/29/12 - Needful Things, Agents Of Abhorrence, Dissent, Chainsaw to the Face @ The Acheron
05/27/12 - Agents Of Abhorrence, Coke Bust, Backslider @ Sonar
05/26/12 - Haemorrhage, Noothgrush, Looking for an Answer, Bloody Phoenix, Infernal Stronghold @ Sonar
05/25/12 - Nasum, Ghoul, Nashgul, Castevet @ Sonar
05/24/12 - Autopsy, Needful Things, Die Pigeon Die @ Sonar
05/23/12 - Ghoul, Nashgul, Occultist, Pizza Hi-five @ Saint Vitus
05/13/12 - Die Pigeon Die, The Communion, Backslider, Mother Brain,Scowl @ Saint Vitus
04/22/12 - Die Pigeon Die, The Communion @ The Charleston
03/29/12 - Amputee, Scowl @ Saint Vitus
03/28/12 - Cloud Rat, Curmudgeon, Praetura, Grudges @ Saint Vitus
03/03/12 - Catheter, Laughing Dog, Mind As Prison, Misanthropic Noise @ Stolen Sleeves
03/03/12 - Catheter, Laughing Dog @ ABC No Rio
03/01/12 - The Communion, Water Torture, Syphilitic Lust @ The Acheron
02/24/12 - Behold... the Arctopus, Geryon @ Saint Vitus Bar
01/14/12 - Artificial Brain @ ABC No Rio

12/17/11 - Defeatist, Triac, Disciples of Christ, Backslider @ Death By Audio
11/12/11 - Defeatist, Don't Give a Fuck @ The Acheron
11/10/11 - The Communion @ Cameo Gallery
10/29/11 - Melt-Banana, Tera Melos @ Santos
10/23/11 - Ghoul @ Irving Plaza
10/09/11 - Wake, Nailed Shut, Praetura @ The Acheron
09/24/11 - Praetura @ The Caves
09/18/11 - Meek Is Murder, Dead In The Dirt, InTheShit, Scowl @ The Acheron
09/11/11 - Despise You, Magrudergrind, Backslider, The Communion, Defeatist @ Shea Stadium
08/21/11 - Archagathus, Powercup, Pizza Hi-five, Violent Gorge, Misanthropic Noise @ The Acheron
08/19/11 - Sete Star Sept, penis geyser, The Communion, Radiation Blackbody @ The Charleston
08/12/11 - Ilsa, Vaccine, Sea of Shit, Callous @ Stolen Sleeves
08/09/11 - ACxDC, Napoleon Complex, brain slug, Skelptarsis @ Party Xpo
08/05/11 - Castevet, The Communion, Artificial Brain @ Saint Vitus
07/25/11 - Flourishing, Pyrrhon @ Lit Lounge
06/15/11 - See You In Hell, XBRAINIAX, Grudges @ The Acheron
06/02/11 - Lie Still, Backslider, Amputee, Artificial Brain @ Silent Bar
05/29/11 - Last Days of Humanity, Citizens Arrest, Malignant Tumour, Skinless, Bastard Noise, Doubled Over, Bad Acid Trip @ Sonar
05/28/11 - Hooded Menace, Doom, Dropdead, Blood Freak, The Kill, Cretin, Creative Waste @ Sonar
05/27/11 - Exhumed, Cripple Bastards, Kylesa, Pulling Teeth, Nails, The Impalers @ Sonar
05/26/11 - Tragedy, Extortion, Flesh Parade, Lack of Interest, Noisear, Shitstorm @ Sonar
05/25/11 - Cripple Bastards, Magrudergrind, The Kill, Noisear, Shitstorm @ Public Assembly
05/24/11 - Internal Rot @ The Acheron
05/22/11 - Doubled Over, Internal Rot, Defeatist, Grudges @ The Charleston
05/21/11 - The Kill, Noisear, Doubled Over, Copremesis, The Communion @ Shea Stadium
05/20/11 - Defeated Sanity, Dysrhythmia, Andromorphus Rexalia @ Silent Barn
04/29/11 - The Communion, Flourishing @ The Acheron
04/23/11 - Dödsfälla, Oiltanker, Callous, Praetura @ Silent Barn
04/03/11 - Wormrot, Winter @ Union Pool
03/30/11 - John Zorn's Masada Marathon (Secret Chiefs 3, Bar Kokhba, Masada Quartet, The Dreamers, Electric Masada, Mike Patton, etc.) @ David H. Koch Theater
03/29/11 - Backslider, Nimbus Terrifix, Amputee, Humanity Falls @ Party Xpo
03/10/11 - The Communion, Backslider @ The Charleston
02/05/11 - The Osedax, Backslider, Praetura, Colin Marston @ The Acheron
01/15/11 - All Pigs Must Die @ Cake Shop

12/17/10 - Citizens Arrest, Assholeparade, Mind Eraser @ Knitting Factory
12/04/10 - Misanthropic Noise, Kevin Hufnagel, The Communion, GetOverHere!, Rogyapa @ Silent Barn
10/19/10 - Streetwalker, Flourishing, Unmen, GetOverHere! @ The Charleston
10/07/10 - Krallice, Infernal Stronghold, Concussion @ Shea Stadium
10/03/10 - Wormrot, Defeatist, Psychic Limb, Curandera @ The Acheron
09/23/10 - Venomous Concept, Nails, Villains @ Europa
09/18/10 - Dropdead, Inmates @ Europa
09/17/10 - Radiation Blackbody @ The Caves
09/05/10 - Wormrot @ Bowery Electric
09/04/10 - Black Army Jacket, Defeatist, Concrete Cross @ Cake Shop
08/28/10 - Mind Eraser @ Santos
08/24/10 - Cleric @ Bowery Electric
08/21/10 - Oiltanker, Attentat @ ABC No Rio
08/20/10 - Curandera @ The Acheron
08/07/10 - Magrudergrind, Defeatist @ Cake Shop
08/06/10 - Cynic, Intronaut, Dysrhythmia @ Bowery Ballroom
08/02/10 - Creative Waste, Psytoxia, Misanthropic Noise, Pyrrhon @ Lit Lounge
08/01/10 - Castevet, Man's Gin @ The Studio
07/31/10 - The Communion, Concrete Cross, Thought and Memory, blood of a zombie @ Party Xpo
07/30/10 - Primus, Gogol Bordello @ Williamsburg Waterfront
07/20/10 - Infernal Revulsion, Andromorphus Rexalia, Flourishing, Shiro-Ishii @ The Charleston
07/05/10 - Faith No More @ Williamsburg Waterfront
07/03/10 - Faith No More, Rahzel @ Mann Center
07/02/10 - Faith No More, Rahzel @ Williamsburg Waterfront
06/17/10 - SFN, Backslider, Nothing Is Over, Concussion @ Shea Stadium
06/07/10 - Flourishing @ Lit Lounge
05/30/10 - Converge, From Ashes Rise, Capitalist Casualties, Magrudergrind, Captain Cleanoff, Gridlink, Massgrave, Surroundings @ Sonar
05/29/10 - Autopsy, Wolfbrigade, Blood Duster, Impaled, Ingrowing, Fuck the Facts @ Sonar
05/28/10 - D.R.I., Gride, Jesus Cröst, The Communion @ Sonar
05/27/10 - General Surgery, Birdflesh, Iron Lung, Pretty Little Flower, Swarm of the Lotus, XBRAINIAX @ Sonar
05/26/10 - Gorguts, Portal, Krallice @ Knitting Factory
05/22/10 - Capitalist Casualties, Magrudergrind, Strong Intention @ Europa
05/21/10 - Ingrowing, The Communion, Flourishing, Backslider, Buckshot Facelift @ The Charleston
05/06/10 - Converge, Lewd Acts, Black Breath @ Santos
04/22/10 - Municipal Waste, Toxic Holocaust, Atakke @ Knitting Factory
04/14/10 - Faith No More @ The Warfield
04/13/10 - Faith No More @ The Warfield
04/12/10 - Faith No More @ The Warfield
03/12/10 - The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Irving Plaza
03/06/10 - Backslider, Chainsaw to the Face @ Rockstar Bar
03/06/10 - Backslider, Chainsaw to the Face, The Communion @ ABC No Rio
02/20/10 - Magrudergrind @ Union Pool

11/23/09 - Melt-Banana @ Bowery Ballroom
11/14/09 - Medeski, Martin & Wood @ Nokia Theatre
11/01/09 - Dysrhythmia @ Union Pool
10/24/09 - Pig Destroyer @ The Temptress
10/03/09 - Infernal Stronghold, Atakke @ The Charleston
09/26/09 - Nux Vomica, Oiltanker, Rabia @ ABC No Rio
09/25/09 - Rorschach, Celebrity Murders, The Degenerics @ Santos
09/19/09 - Clan of the Cave Bear @ The Caves
09/04/09 - Weekend Nachos, The Communion, Unmen, Buckshot Facelift @ Rockstar Bar
08/22/09 - Spoonful of Vicodin, Triac, Chainsaw to the Face, The Communion, Ash Monday, Dead Womb @ Rockstar Bar
08/16/09 - Assholeparade, Guilt Trip, Obnoxious Gas, Psychic Limb @ Cake Shop
08/08/09 - Thrashington D.C., Killin' It!, Vermefüg, Olde York @ ABC No Rio
07/31/09 - Repulsion, Pig Destroyer @ Masonic Temple
07/26/09 - Torche, Harvey Milk @ Music Hall
07/12/09 - Tragedy, Morne, Blacklisted @ Studio B
06/24/09 - Hank Williams III @ Music Hall
06/06/09 - Mind Eraser @ Cake Shop
05/30/09 - Secret Chiefs 3, Kayo Dot @ Music Hall
05/24/09 - Bolt Thrower, Sigh, Devourment, Trap Them, Antigama, Catheter, Despise You, Splitter, Kill the Client, Magrudergrind @ Sonar
05/23/09 - General Surgery, Phobia, Pig Destroyer, Birdflesh, Rotten Sound, Flesh Parade, Pretty Little Flower, Maruta @ Sonar
05/22/09 - Asphyx, Victims, Venomous Concept @ Sonar
05/21/09 - Ghoul, Pulling Teeth, Pigsty, Jig-Ai, Marrow @ Sonar
05/17/09 - Rotten Sound, Crowpath, Pigsty, Jig-Ai, Sulaco, Kill the Client, Maruta, Chainsaw to the Face, Copremesis @ Europa
05/16/09 - The Communion, Buckshot Facelift @ The Charleston
05/16/09 - Dead Infection, Splitter, Gadget, Sayyadina, Defeatist, Man Will Destroy Himself, The Communion @ Europa
05/15/09 - Bastard Noise, The Grey Wolves @ Music Hall
05/08/09 - Crude, Blacklisted, Unit 21 @ The Studio
04/26/09 - Bane, Have Heart @ Europa
04/07/09 - Destruction, Krisiun @ B.B. King's
03/28/09 - Les Claypool @ Terminal 5
03/28/09 - Fall of Efrafa, Protestant @ ABC No Rio
03/27/09 - Converge, Genghis Tron, Ceremony, Coliseum, Rise and Fall, Pulling Teeth @ Europa
02/07/09 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, Knife the Glitter, Caverns @ The Studio
01/10/09 - Youthviolence @ ABC No Rio
01/03/09 - Mammoth Grinder, Surroundings @ ABC No Rio

11/23/08 - Bane, Cruel Hand, Energy @ Gramercy Theatre
11/17/08 - Have Heart, Blacklisted, Ceremony, Let Down, New Lows @ Knitting Factory
11/15/08 - Defeatist, Triac, Chainsaw to the Face, Rogyapa @ ABC No Rio
09/18/08 - Opeth @ Nokia Theatre
09/16/08 - Sigh, Unexpect @ B.B. King's
09/13/08 - Crom, Rogyapa, Path To Misery, Aura @ ABC No Rio
09/08/08 - Impaled, Phobia, Maruta @ Knitting Factory
09/06/08 - Carcass, Suffocation, Aborted, Rotten Sound @ Nokia Theatre
08/28/08 - Ceremony, Poverty Bay Saints, Spanish Bombs @ Cake Shop
08/25/08 - Super 8-Bit Brothers @ Gramercy Theatre
08/18/08 - PsyOpus, Fuck the Facts @ Knitting Factory
08/17/08 - Brutal Truth, Macabre, Devourment, The Communion @ Rebel
08/15/08 - Regina Spektor @ McCarren Park
08/14/08 - Gridlink, Asra, Hayaino Daisuki, Weekend Nachos, The Communion, Religious As Fuck @ Wreck Room
08/08/08 - Behold... the Arctopus, Intronaut @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
08/04/08 - The Police, Elvis Costello & The Imposters @ Jones Beach
07/13/08 - Suffocation @ B.B. King's
07/09/08 - At the Gates, Municipal Waste @ Irving Plaza
06/29/08 - Russian Circles, Daughters @ Music Hall
06/26/08 - The Black Dahlia Murder, Vader, Aborted, Psycroptic @ Irving Plaza
06/14/08 - Backstabbers Incorporated, Vermefüg, luau @ ABC No Rio
06/11/08 - Arsis @ B.B. King's
06/06/08 - Phobia, Skarp, Magrudergrind, Asra @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
05/25/08 - Blood Duster, Impaled, Dead, Circle of Dead Children, Hellnation, Gruesome Stuff Relish, Engorged, Japanische Kampfhörspiele, Copremesis @ Sonar
05/24/08 - Anaal Nathrakh, Ghoul, Fuck...I'm Dead, Disfear, Flesh Parade, Defeated Sanity, Behold... the Arctopus, Keitzer, Trap Them, Defeatist @ Sonar
05/23/08 - Squash Bowels, Phobia, The Day Everything Became Nothing, Ingrowing, Torsofuck, Afgrund, Skarp @ Sonar
05/17/08 - Coffins, The Endless Blockade, Asra, The Communion @ ABC No Rio
04/28/08 - Toxic Holocaust @ B.B. King's
04/01/08 - Converge, The Red Chord, Baroness, Genghis Tron @ Gramercy Theatre
02/29/08 - The Red Chord @ Gramercy Theatre
01/16/08 - The Black Dahlia Murder, 3 Inches of Blood, Decrepit Birth @ B.B. King's

12/16/07 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, Genghis Tron, Shat @ Gramercy Theatre
12/14/07 - Dub Trio, Tub Ring @ Luna Lounge
09/09/07 - Aesop Rock, Cage, Yak Ballz @ Irving Plaza
08/17/07 - Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Tub Ring, Made Out of Babies @ HighLine Ballroom
08/09/07 - Beastie Boys @ McCarren Park Pool
07/29/07 - Rage Against the Machine, Wu-Tang Clan, Cypress Hill @ Randall's Island
07/28/07 - Rage Against the Machine, Wu-Tang Clan, The Roots, Public Enemy, Mos Def & Talib Kweli, Cage, EPMD, Pharoahe Monch, Immortal Technique, Jedi Mind Tricks, Lucky I Am, Supernatural, Rahzel @ Randall's Island
07/14/07 - Immortal @ B.B. King's
07/08/07 - Cephalic Carnage, Cattle Decapitation, Ion Dissonance, Beneath the Massacre @ B.B. King's
06/30/07 - Look Back and Laugh @ ABC No Rio
06/16/07 - Pig Destroyer, Genghis Tron, Car Bomb, Total Fucking Destruction, Asra @ Europa
06/10/07 - Melt-Banana, Dropdead @ Knitting Factory
06/05/07 - Method Man, GZA/Genius @ Webster Hall
06/02/07 - Les Claypool @ Nokia Theatre
05/27/07 - Gut, Cripple Bastards, Birdflesh, Ghoul, Retaliation, Odious Mortem, Jigsore Terror, Fuck the Facts, Exhale @ Sonar
05/26/07 - Extreme Noise Terror, General Surgery, Gorerotted, Rotten Sound, Cock and Ball Torture, Skitsystem, Gorod, Nunwhore Commando 666, Flagitious Idiosyncrasy in the Dilapidation @ Sonar
05/25/07 - Dead Infection, Mortician, Malignancy, Regurgitate, Fuck the Facts @ Europa
05/15/07 - Tub Ring, Foxy Shazam @ Rebel
05/14/07 - Watain, Angelcorpse, Nachtmystium, Dimentianon @ B.B. King's
04/26/07 - Dimmu Borgir @ Nokia Theatre
04/22/07 - Jedi Mind Tricks, Sean Price @ Gramercy Theatre
04/10/07 - Estradasphere, Jerseyband @ Southpaw
04/09/07 - Peeping Tom, Miho Hatori, Pigeon John @ Irving Plaza
03/31/07 - Down @ Roseland Ballroom
03/30/07 - Heaven And Hell @ Radio City Music Hall
03/22/07 - El-P, Rob Sonic, Yak Ballz, Hangar 18, Slow Suicide Stimulus @ Bowery Ballroom
03/20/07 - Clutch, Dub Trio @ Irving Plaza
03/15/07 - Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Secret Chiefs 3 @ Bowery Ballroom
02/15/07 - Cage, XO Skeletons, Yak Ballz @ Knitting Factory
02/15/07 - Slayer @ Hammerstein Ballroom
02/08/07 - Unleashed, Krisiun, Belphegor @ B.B. King's
02/05/07 - Destruction, Into Eternity, Municipal Waste @ Studio B
01/28/07 - Overkill @ B.B. King's
01/24/07 - The Essex Green @ Warsaw
01/10/07 - Dark Funeral, Enslaved, Abigail Williams @ B.B. King's
01/07/07 - Goatwhore, Mnemic, The Human Abstract, Arsis @ B.B. King's

12/31/06 - John Zorn, Guy Licata, Bill Laswell, Milford Graves, etc. @ Tonic
12/28/06 - Sick of It All, Suffocation, Crowbar, Full Blown Chaos @ Roseland Ballroom
12/16/06 - Matisyahu, Mr. Lif @ Hammerstein Ballroom
12/14/06 - The Red Chord, Municipal Waste @ Irving Plaza
11/22/06 - Bathtub Shitter, ID., Defeatist, Negativehate @ North Six (downstairs)
11/20/06 - Regina Spektor, Only Son @ Warsaw
11/11/06 - Anal Cunt, Hirax, Deathcycle, Disnihil @ North Six
11/09/06 - Primus, Rasputina @ Roseland Ballroom
11/08/06 - Suffocation, Hypocrisy, Decapitated @ B.B. King's
10/31/06 - La Coka Nostra, Subliminal Orphans, The Lordz @ Nokia Theatre
10/27/06 - Dropdead, Celebrity Murders, Deathcycle @ North Six (downstairs)
10/22/06 - Katatonia, Daylight Dies @ B.B. King's
10/17/06 - Del Tha Funkee Homosapien @ B.B. King's
10/02/06 - Stratovarius @ B.B. King's
10/01/06 - Dismember, Vital Remains, Grave, Demiricous, Withered @ B.B. King's
09/29/06 - Peeping Tom @ Irving Plaza
09/19/06 - Jedi Mind Tricks, R.A. the Rugged Man, Outerspace @ S.O.B.'s
09/14/06 - Celtic Frost, 1349 @ B.B. King's
09/08/06 - Necro, Ill Bill, Danny Diablo, Sabac @ B.B. King's
09/06/06 - Carnivore @ B.B. King's
09/05/06 - Venom, Goatwhore, Early Man @ Irving Plaza
08/18/06 - Origin, Mortal Decay, Estuary, Fecal Corpse @ Downtime
08/17/06 - Peeping Tom @ Central Park SummerStage
08/16/06 - Peeping Tom, Dub Trio @ Warsaw
08/15/06 - Dog Fashion Disco @ CBGB
08/10/06 - Suffocation, Still Remains @ Nokia Theatre
08/02/06 - The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Bowery Ballroom
07/31/06 - Asesino @ B.B. King's
07/25/06 - Deeds of Flesh, Vile, Decrepit Birth, Odious Mortem @ Downtime
07/23/06 - Ghoul, Fuck the Facts, Defeatist, The Dream Is Dead, Exactly Violent Style, Burn the Masses @ Fireproof
07/15/06 - Les Claypool, The Coup @ Nokia Theatre
07/14/06 - Emperor, Daylight Dies @ B.B. King's
07/13/06 - Emperor, Daylight Dies @ B.B. King's
07/09/06 - Soilent Green, Demiricous, Disassociate @ CBGB
06/25/06 - Skinless, Dehumanized @ CBGB
06/16/06 - Slayer, Lamb of God, Mastodon, Children of Bodom, Thine Eyes Bleed @ Continental Airlines Arena
06/15/06 - Cattle Decapitation, Job for a Cowboy @ CBGB
06/03/06 - Phobia, Mouth Sewn Shut, Terror level red @ ABC No Rio
06/02/06 - Unholy Grave, Yacøpsæ, Magrudergrind, Deathcycle @ North Six (downstairs)
05/31/06 - Demilich, Electro Quarterstaff, Mucupurulent, Biolich @ North Six (downstairs)
05/30/06 - Genghis Tron, Electro Quarterstaff @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
05/29/06 - Necrophagist, Cattle Decapitation, Arsis, Neuraxis, Alarum, Vicious Circle @ B.B. King's
05/26/06 - Pungent Stench, Machetazo, Splatterhouse, Mucupurulent, Putrid Pile, Villains @ CBGB
05/24/06 - Rompeprop, Malignancy, Cliteater, Fecal Corpse, Sexcrement @ Downtime
05/23/06 - Dog Fashion Disco, Tub Ring, Look What I Did, Karate High School @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
05/20/06 - Vital Remains, Impaled, Skinless, Anal Cunt, Quinta Essentia @ Speed
05/14/06 - General Patton vs. The X-Ecutioners, Dalek @ Irving Plaza
05/13/06 - Disfear, 9 Shocks Terror, Disassociate, Phobia, Strong Intention, Locked In A Vacancy, Deathcycle @ CBGB
05/12/06 - Devourment, Misery Index, Dehumanized, Digested Flesh @ Downtime
05/02/06 - DragonForce, Protest the Hero, Sanctity @ Avalon
05/01/06 - Gamma Ray, Into Eternity @ B.B. King's
04/30/06 - Exodus, Suffocation, Immolation, Skinless @ B.B. King's
04/21/06 - Bela Fleck & the Flecktones @ B.B. King's
04/11/06 - HORSE the band, The Fall of Troy @ Ritual
04/09/06 - Behemoth, Krisiun, Despised Icon @ B.B. King's
03/04/06 - Pig Destroyer @ Knitting Factory
03/03/06 - Pig Destroyer @ North Six
02/27/06 - Green Carnation, Beyond The Embrace @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
02/26/06 - Kreator, Napalm Death, A Perfect Murder @ B.B. King's
02/25/06 - Look What I Did, Fast Eddie @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
02/23/06 - Opeth @ Town Hall
02/06/06 - Soilent Green, Raging Speedhorn, Decapitated, With Passion @ B.B. King's
02/03/06 - Ill Bill, Immortal Technique, Jedi Mind Tricks, Q-Unique, Sabac, Slaine @ CBGB
01/18/06 - Sonata Arctica @ B.B. King's
01/12/06 - Behold... the Arctopus @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
01/08/06 - Sodom, Finntroll @ B.B. King's
01/01/06 - Painkiller vs. Method Of Defiance @ Tonic

12/29/05 - Dalek @ Warsaw
12/28/05 - Mike Patton & Rahzel, Dub Trio, Glenn Kotche @ Warsaw
12/14/05 - Children of Bodom, Trivium, Amon Amarth @ Irving Plaza
12/09/05 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, Between the Buried and Me, HORSE the band @ Bowery Ballroom
11/30/05 - Mudvayne @ Nokia Theatre
11/26/05 - Rumpelstiltskin Grinder @ CBGB
11/21/05 - Kamelot, Seven Witches @ B.B. King's
11/16/05 - Exhumed, Mutilated @ The Pyramid
11/07/05 - Suffocation, Cryptopsy, Vader, Decapitated, Aborted, Despised Icon, Dew-Scented @ B.B. King's
11/05/05 - George Carlin @ Beacon Theatre
11/05/05 - Ed Gein, Lords @ ABC No Rio
11/03/05 - Opeth, Nevermore, Into Eternity @ Webster Hall
10/27/05 - Fast Eddie @ Irving Plaza
10/21/05 - Les Claypool, Hella @ Nokia Theatre
10/01/05 - Rumpelstiltskin Grinder, Affirmative Action Jackson, Total Fucking Destruction @ ABC No Rio
09/25/05 - Cephalic Carnage, Into The Moat @ Knitting Factory
09/16/05 - Cryptopsy, Despised Icon @ Don Hill's
09/06/05 - Obituary, Napalm Death @ B.B. King's
08/23/05 - Megadeth, Dream Theater, Fear Factory, Symphony X, The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Jones Beach
08/17/05 - 3 Inches of Blood @ Irving Plaza
08/14/05 - Fast Eddie @ Arlene's Grocery
07/26/05 - Black Sabbath, Iron Maiden, Mudvayne, Shadows Fall, Black Label Society, In Flames, Mastodon, The Haunted, Soilwork @ PNC Bank Art Center
07/18/05 - Soilent Green, A Perfect Murder, Into The Moat, Watch Them Die @ Knitting Factory
07/01/05 - Fast Eddie @ Trax Tavern
06/26/05 - Into Eternity, Jungle Rot @ B.B. King's
06/21/05 - Sleepytime Gorilla Museum @ North Six
06/15/05 - Fast Eddie @ Arlene's Grocery
06/04/05 - Lord Gore, Biolich, Fast Eddie @ The Backstage
05/30/05 - Deicide, Immolation, Skinless, Despised Icon, With Passion @ B.B. King's
05/27/05 - Impaled, Aborted, Malignancy, Leng Tch'e, Digested Flesh, Fecal Corpse @ North Six
04/29/05 - Cephalic Carnage @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
04/20/05 - King Diamond, Nile, The Black Dahlia Murder, Behemoth @ B.B. King's
04/19/05 - King Diamond, Nile, The Black Dahlia Murder, Behemoth @ B.B. King's
04/01/05 - Fast Eddie @ Stevens Institute of Technology
03/27/05 - Cryptopsy, Skinless, Cattle Decapitation @ B.B. King's
03/20/05 - Into Eternity, Single Bullet Theory, With Passion @ B.B. King's
03/19/05 - Fast Eddie @ Blaggards
02/17/05 - Mudvayne @ CBGB
02/16/05 - Suffocation, Behemoth, Cattle Decapitation, Misery Index @ B.B. King's
02/13/05 - Behold... the Arctopus @ CBGB
02/12/05 - Fast Eddie @ Limerick
02/08/05 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, THE END @ The Downtown
01/20/05 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, God Forbid @ Virgin Megastore (Times Square)
01/15/05 - Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Red Zone
01/11/05 - Arsis @ Southpaw
01/09/05 - Trivium, The Acacia Strain, Locked In A Vacancy @ CBGB
01/08/05 - Fast Eddie @ Opaline

11/18/04 - Marilyn Manson, Slunt @ Roseland Ballroom
11/15/04 - Children of Bodom @ The Downtown
11/11/04 - Slayer, Killswitch Engage @ Roseland Ballroom
10/20/04 - Goatwhore, Cattle Decapitation, Misery Index @ B.B. King's
10/15/04 - Pig Destroyer, Zeke, Buried Inside @ Downtime
10/13/04 - Lamb of God, Fear Factory, Children of Bodom, Throwdown @ Roseland Ballroom
10/01/04 - Colonel Claypool's Bucket of Bernie Brains, Gabby La La @ Roseland Ballroom
09/20/04 - Deicide, Goatwhore, Cattle Decapitation, Jungle Rot @ B.B. King's
09/19/04 - Vehemence, Abazagorath, Dimentianon, Abhorred @ North Six
08/30/04 - Lamb of God @ Irving Plaza
08/22/04 - Dog Fashion Disco, Tub Ring, Bad Acid Trip, Fast Eddie @ Knitting Factory
08/17/04 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, Drowningman, An Albatross @ Knitting Factory
08/16/04 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, Planes Mistaken For Stars, Daughters @ Knitting Factory
08/07/04 - Machine Head, Chimaira @ Irving Plaza
07/30/04 - Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Red Zone
07/25/04 - P.T. Grimm, Fast Eddie, Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Arlenes Grocery
07/16/04 - Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, Slayer, Dimmu Borgir, Superjoint Ritual, Slipknot, Hatebreed, Lamb of God, Every Time I Die, Unearth, Otep @ PNC Bank Arts Center
07/05/04 - Cannibal Corpse, The Black Dahlia Murder, Severed Savior @ B.B. Kings
06/22/04 - Primus @ Radio City Music Hall
06/01/04 - In Flames @ Roseland Ballroom
05/30/04 - Pig Destroyer, Dysrhythmia, Behold... the Arctopus @ Knitting Factory (tap bar)
05/29/04 - Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Red Zone
05/27/04 - Exhumed, Misery Index, Uphill Battle, Profanity @ Downtime
05/16/04 - Dog Fashion Disco, All That Remains, Beyond The Embrace @ The Downtown
05/07/04 - Vital Remains, Cattle Decapitation @ Knitting Factory
04/29/04 - Iced Earth, Children of Bodom, Evergrey @ B.B. Kings
04/23/04 - Tub Ring, Retard-O-Bot, Fast Eddie @ Red Zone
04/20/04 - Metallica @ Nassau Coliseum
04/18/04 - Suffocation, Satyricon, Premonitions Of War @ B.B. Kings
04/12/04 - Slipknot, Fear Factory, Chimaira, Sworn Enemy @ Roseland Ballroom
04/04/04 - Skinless, Misery Index, Locked In A Vacancy, Wetnurse @ North Six
03/11/04 - Mike Patton & Rahzel, JS-One @ Irving Plaza
02/27/04 - Opeth, Moonspell, DevilDriver @ Irving Plaza
02/21/04 - Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Hamilton St. Cafe
01/23/04 - Iron Maiden, Arch Enemy @ Hammerstein Ballroom
01/11/04 - Dog Fashion Disco, Fast Eddie @ Don Hill's

12/10/03 - Mushroomhead, 40 Below Summer, Element 80 @ Irving Plaza
12/03/03 - Killswitch Engage, Shadows Fall, Lamb of God, God Forbid @ Irving Plaza
11/22/03 - Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Red Zone
11/20/03 - Deftones, Poison the Well, Denali @ Hammerstein Ballroom
11/18/03 - The White Stripes, The Hentchmen @ Roseland Ballroom
11/14/03 - Primus @ Roseland Ballroom
10/22/03 - Marilyn Manson @ Roseland Ballroom
10/18/03 - Slayer, Hatebreed, Arch Enemy, Dry Kill Logic @ Roseland Ballroom
08/18/03 - Ozzy Osbourne, Korn, Disturbed, Marilyn Manson, Chevelle, Cradle of Filth, Voivod, Shadows Fall, Killswitch Engage, Twisted Method, Motograter, Sworn Enemy, Chimaira, E-Town Concrete @ PNC Bank Art Center
08/10/03 - Shadows Fall, Chimaira, Hotwire, Severed @ L'amour
08/08/03 - Chimaira, Sworn Enemy @ Irving Plaza
07/30/03 - Iron Maiden, Dio, Motörhead @ Madison Square Garden
07/29/03 - Dog Fashion Disco, Mod Flanders Conspiracy @ Don Hill's
07/28/03 - Type O Negative, Lacuna Coil @ Irving Plaza
07/08/03 - Metallica, Limp Bizkit, Linkin Park, Deftones, Mudvayne @ Giants Stadium
06/30/03 - In Flames, Chimaira, Soilwork, Unearth @ Irving Plaza
05/07/03 - Soulfly, E-Town Concrete, Sworn Enemy @ B.B. King's
04/25/03 - Cold, Finger Eleven, Depswa @ Irving Plaza
04/21/03 - Nothingface, Shat @ Knitting Factory
02/11/03 - Nile, Napalm Death, Dark Tranquillity, Strapping Young Lad, The Berzerker @ B.B. King's
01/24/03 - The Dillinger Escape Plan, The Cassettes, Merciana @ Tribeca

12/26/02 - Hatebreed, Biohazard, Sworn Enemy, Full Blown Chaos, Locked In A Vacancy @ Roseland Ballroom
12/12/02 - Audioslave, Coldplay, Zwan, Queens of the Stone Age, Box Car Racer, New Found Glory @ Nassau Coliseum
11/01/02 - Mudvayne, Depswa @ The World
10/31/02 - Foo Fighters @ Supper Club
10/15/02 - Stone Sour, Chevelle, Sinch @ The World
09/28/02 - The Rolling Stones @ Giants Stadium
08/13/02 - Slayer, Soulfly, In Flames, Downthesun @ Roseland Ballroom
07/31/02 - Ill Nino, Diecast, 40 Below Summer @ The World
07/23/02 - Coal Chamber, Five Pointe O, Medication, Lollipop Lust Kill @ The World
07/20/02 - Ozzy Osbourne, System of a Down, Rob Zombie, P.O.D., Drowning Pool, Adema, Black Label Society, Hatebreed, Meshuggah, Lostprophets, Chevelle, The Apex Theory, Flaw, SOiL, Otep, Ill Nino @ PNC Bank Arts Center
06/08/02 - Vanilla Ice, Dog Fashion Disco @ L'amour
05/08/02 - Mushroomhead, E-Town Concrete, Five Pointe O @ Irving Plaza
03/13/02 - Coal Chamber, Ill Nino, 40 Below Summer @ The World
02/21/02 - Static-X, Soulfly, OneSideZero, SOiL @ Roseland Ballroom

12/14/01 - Dog Fashion Disco @ Knitting Factory
12/01/01 - The Haunted, Witchery, Diecast, Catastrophic, Afflitus, Human Decline @ North Six
11/16/01 - Reveille, Primer 55, Darwins Waiting Room, Dog Fashion Disco @ L'amour
10/31/01 - Slipknot, System of a Down, American Head Charge, No One @ Continental Airlines Arena
08/09/01 - Marilyn Manson, Slipknot, Papa Roach, Linkin Park, Disturbed, Mudvayne @ Jones Beach
07/21/01 - Nothingface, Dog Fashion Disco @ Irving Plaza
06/29/01 - Fear Factory, Primer 55, Dry Kill Logic @ Hammerstein Ballroom
05/11/01 - Disturbed, Mudvayne, Spineshank, Nothingface @ Hammerstein Ballroom

Commentaires

Ajouter un commentaire. Connectez-vous à Last.fm ou inscrivez-vous (c'est gratuit).