mardi 8 Jan 2008, 14h43m
So here, in mostly no order, are some of my faves of the last year…
1. The Black Lips…………..Good Bad Not Evil
2. Dungen………………….Tio Bitar
3. Grinderman……………..Grinderman
4. Kinski………………….Down Below It's Chaos
5. The Fucking Eagles….A Million Dollars Worth Of Music
6. Budos Band………..Budos Band II
7. Sixtoo…………..Sixtoo
8. Sharron Jones……..100 Days, 100 Nights
9. The Cops………….Free Electricity
10. Blond Redhead……23
11. Mark Sultan………Sultanic Versus
12. Flight Of The Concords……..The Distant Future
13. The Lamps………………….The Lamps
14. Heavy Trash………………..Going Way Out
15. V/A……………..The Big Itch, Vol. 8
16. The White Stripes………..Icky Thump
17. The Evaporators…………Gassy Jack & Other Tales
18. The Sadies…………………New Seasons
19. Aesop Rock……………None Shall Pass
20. V/A…………The Lights On The Hudson Went Down: The Best Of Captain My Captain Records: 1966-1971
So…There You Go.
G.R.R.