Heath Ledger

Adhérer Partager

582 membres| 145 shouts

Leader : meren-re
Politique d'adhésion : Ouvert
Créé le : 9 jui. 2007
Description :
for fans of Heath Ledger

REST IN PEACE..





Birth Name: Heathcliff Andrew Ledger
Born: April 4, 1979 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Lived: in Brooklyn, New York
Died: January 22, 2008 (age 28)
"My ambition is all in my head.
I'm on a fucking journey.
I'm on a walkabout.
It's about collecting wisdom of emotions and heart and self and understanding.
Being absolutely comfortable with your body and life and the Earth, sun and moon being the only truths.
That's what my success is, getting underneath that.
At the fucking end of the day, that's the only thing you're going to carry with you when you die."

— Entertainment Weekly, May 18, 2001


Filmography:
2009: The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus as Tony
2008: The Dark Knight as Joker (posthumous Oscar for best supporting actor)
2007: I'm Not There as Bob Dylan
2006: Candy as Dan
2005: Lords of Dogtown as Skip Engblom, The Brothers Grimm as Jacob Grimm, Brokeback Mountain as Ennis del Mar, Casanova as Giacomo Casanova
2003: Ned Kelly as Ned Kelly, The Order as Alex Bernier
2002: The Four Feathers as Harry Faversham
2001: A Knight's Tale as Sir William Thatcher/Sir Ulrich von Lichtenstein of Gelderland, Monster's Ball as Sonny Grotowski
2000: The Patriot as Gabriel Martin
1999: Two Hands as Jimmy, 10 Things I Hate about You as Patrick Verona
1997: Blackrock as Toby Ackland, Paws as Oberon, Roar as Conor
1996: Sweat as Snowy Bowles
1993-4: Ship to Shore as Cyclist
1992: Clowning Around
1988: Home and Away as Scott Irwin

Articles récents

Tout afficher

Top Artistes Hebdo

Artistes similaires

Shoutbox

Ajouter un commentaire. Ouvrir une session Last.fm ou S'inscrire.
Lire le classement des groupes

Nouveaux membres (582)

Voir tous les membres

Activité récente